Is EVERYTHING TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- nonfat milk
- cultured whey
- yogurt powder
- whey powder
- yogurt chips
- +1 more
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS (RAISINS, CANOLA OIL), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING), GOLDEN RAISINS (RAISINS, SULFUR DIOXIDE [TO PRESERVE COLOR]), YOGURT CHIPS (SUGAR, PALR KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK], LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), PAPAYA (PAPAYA, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check EVERYTHING TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVERYTHING TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


