Is Eve's Crackers Black Sesame Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy, savory crackers deliver pronounced nutty and toasted notes with a firm, crisp snap; commonly used as a snack base, for cheese boards, and with spreads. Reviewers praise the bold flavor and crunchy texture, noting good pairing versatility, while some mention a subtle oiliness and small, thin format across platforms.
Why it's not soy free
- vegetable protein from soybeans
vegetable protein from soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, savory crackers deliver pronounced nutty and toasted notes with a firm, crisp snap; commonly used as a snack base, for cheese boards, and with spreads. Reviewers praise the bold flavor and crunchy texture, noting good pairing versatility, while some mention a subtle oiliness and small, thin format across platforms.
Ingredients
Water, Canadian Flaxseeds, Chia Seeds, White Sesame, Black Sesame, Bragg Liquid Aminos (Vegetable Protein From Soybeans, Water), Nutritional Yeast, Psyllium Husk
Check Eve's Crackers Black Sesame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eve's Crackers Black Sesame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eve's Crackers Black Sesame is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


