Is Evia Natural Yoghurt No Added Sugar 700g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk powder
  • fresh pasteurised milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk powder
fresh pasteurised milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Pasteurised Milk and Cream, Skim Milk Powder, Live Probiotic Cultures (including S. Thermophilus, Acidophilus, Bifidus & Casei)]

Check Evia Natural Yoghurt No Added Sugar 700g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Evia Natural Yoghurt No Added Sugar 700g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie