Is Evive Smoothie Cubes Saphir Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana *, Apple *, Pineapple *, Rehydrated Plant Based Proteins (filtered Water, Pea Protein, Chia Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavour *, Stevia Leaf Extract *, Sea Salt), Cauliflower *, Coconut Cream *, Grape, Lemon Juice *, Blue Spirulina, Baobab *, Orange, Dehydrated Vegetable Blend (spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Tomato, Beet, Shiitake. May Contain Traces Of Soy, Nuts, Peanuts.

Check Evive Smoothie Cubes Saphir against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Cube, Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinkingBreakfastSnacking