Is EVL BCAA Energy Rocket Pop Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • taurine
  • 1:1 bcaa matrix: l-leucine
  • beta-alanine
  • +1 more

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Sodium, 2:1:1 BCAA Matrix: L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Beta-Alanine, Taurine, Natural Energizers, Natural Caffeine (From Coffee Bean), Green Tea Extract, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Silica Sucralose, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, FD&C Blue #1.

Check EVL BCAA Energy Rocket Pop against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go