Is Evla Yogurt 20g Protein Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • yoghurt

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt (skim Milk, Live Cultures (milk) (including Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Paracasei)), Caramel Choc Prep (6%) (water, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (12%) (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin)), Modified Starch (1442), Natural Flavours, Caramelised Sugar, Stabiliser (415), Acidity Regulators (330, 331)). Contains Milk.

Check Evla Yogurt 20g Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking