Is Evla Yogurt 20g Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 1442
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (skim Milk, Live Cultures (milk) (including Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Paracasei)), Caramel Choc Prep (6%) (water, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (12%) (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin)), Modified Starch (1442), Natural Flavours, Caramelised Sugar, Stabiliser (415), Acidity Regulators (330, 331)). Contains Milk.
Check Evla Yogurt 20g Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evla Yogurt 20g Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


