Is Evlution Nutrition BCAA Energy Blue Raz Flavor Dietary Supplement Powder Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

l-leucine, l-isoleucine, l-valine, carnosyn beta-alanine, l-alanine, taurine, natural energizers : natural caffeine (, from : coffee bean), green tea extract (leaf), other : citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, sucralose, blue 1

Check Evlution Nutrition BCAA Energy Blue Raz Flavor Dietary Supplement Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Evlution Nutrition BCAA Energy Blue Raz Flavor Dietary Supplement Powder is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sRalphsSmith's

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Evlution Nutrition BCAA Energy Blue Raz Flavor Dietary Supplement Powder | Spoonful