Is Evlution Nutrition Leanmode Stimulant Free Fat Burner Dietary Supplement Capsules Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- pork
- beef
- magnesium stearate
- gelatin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garcinia Cambogia Extract ( 60% , Hca ) ( Fruit Rind ) . Green Coffee Bean Extract , CLA ( Conjugated Linoleic Acid ) , Acetyl-l-carnitine , Green Tea Leaf Extract ( 60% , EGCG ) . Other Ingredients : Gelatin , Magnesium Stearate , Silica .
Check Evlution Nutrition Leanmode Stimulant Free Fat Burner Dietary Supplement Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evlution Nutrition Leanmode Stimulant Free Fat Burner Dietary Supplement Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Watermelon Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
Evlution Nutrition Leanmode Stimulant Free Fat Burner Dietary Supplement Capsules is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


