Is Evo Hemp, Bar Keto Hemp Dulce De Coconut, 1.7 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HEMP PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (COCOA MASS, TAPIOCA FIBER, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT, VANILLA), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CACAO PASTE, COCONUT FLAKES, PEA CRISPS (LENTIL, CHICKPEA AND PEA FLOURS, PEA FIBER), SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, STEVIA EXTRACT.
Check Evo Hemp, Bar Keto Hemp Dulce De Coconut, 1.7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evo Hemp, Bar Keto Hemp Dulce De Coconut, 1.7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Fody Almond Coconut Bar, 1.41 Oz
Where to buy
Evo Hemp, Bar Keto Hemp Dulce De Coconut, 1.7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


