Is Evo Hemp, Bar Keto Hemp White Chocolate Chip, 1.7 Ounce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hemp Protein, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, White Chocolate Chips (Cocoa Butter), Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Flakes, Cacao Paste, Pea Crisps (Lentil, Chickpea And Pea Flours, Pea Fiber), Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Vanilla, Stevia Extract

Check Evo Hemp, Bar Keto Hemp White Chocolate Chip, 1.7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Evo Hemp, Bar Keto Hemp White Chocolate Chip, 1.7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast