Is Evogen IsojEct Ultra-Pure Whey Isolate Protein Vanilla Bean Natural Flavor Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cold-filtered Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Ground Vanilla Seeds, Silicon Dioxide, (endopeptidase And Exopeptidase (as Ignitor Enzyme)), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Evogen IsojEct Ultra-Pure Whey Isolate Protein Vanilla Bean Natural Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evogen IsojEct Ultra-Pure Whey Isolate Protein Vanilla Bean Natural Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Daisy Pure and Natural Cottage Cheese, 4% Milkfat, 16 oz (1 lb) Tub (Refrigerated) - 13g of Protein per serving
McCormick Extract All Natural Pure Vanilla - 1 Fl. Oz.
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
About this product
Supplement · Powder


