Is Evol, Bowl Chicken Tikka Msala, 9 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Rice, Grilled Seasoned Chicken White Meat (Chicken White Meat, Water, Potato Starch, Sea Salt), Carrots, Peas, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt), Onions, Heavy Cream, Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Nonfat Milk), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Jalapenos, Garlic, Ginger Puree, Tomato Paste, Salt, Spices, Cilantro, Sugar, Paprika
Check Evol, Bowl Chicken Tikka Msala, 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evol, Bowl Chicken Tikka Msala, 9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Evol, Bowl Chicken Tikka Msala, 9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


