Is Evolution Stuffed Mushrooms - 7 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- pepper jack cheese
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
White Mushrooms, Mozzarella Cheese (Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Rice Flour And Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin [A Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Panko Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sugar, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Salt), Yellow Onion, Parmesan Cheese (Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Worcestershire Sauce (Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Molasses, Salt, Vinegar, Caramel Color, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein [Soy], Enriched Wheat Flour [Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, And Sodium Benzoated), Pepper Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose [To Prevent Caking]), Minced Garlic In Water (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Parsley, Basil, Sage, Black Pepper.
Check Evolution Stuffed Mushrooms - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evolution Stuffed Mushrooms - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Fresh Mushrooms, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Evolution Stuffed Mushrooms - 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


