Is Evolution Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- grass fed non-gmo rbgh free whey protein concentrate
grass fed non-gmo rbgh free whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass Fed NON-GMO rBGH Free Whey Protein Isolate, Grass Fed NON-GMO rBGH Free Whey Protein Concentrate, Egg Protein, Calcium Caseinate, Maltodextrin, Potassium Citrate, Amino Acid Complex, Colostrum, Collagen, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Niacin, Vitamin B5, Vitamin B6, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin E Tocopheryl Acetate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Inulin (FOS Fiber), Non Dairy Coconut Creamer, Beet Juice Powder, Flavors, Stevia, Digestive Enzymes
Check Evolution against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evolution in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


