Is Evolve Classic Food For Dogs, Super Premium, Crafted Meals, Salmon in Savory Juices Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon
- chicken liver
- deboned turkey
- vitamin d3 supplement
- biotin
- calcium iodate
- copper amino acid chelate
- +1 more
salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Deboned Turkey, Water Sufficient for Processing, Chicken Liver, Salmon, Calcium Carbonate, Powdered Cellulose, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Salt, Canola Oil, Magnesium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Zinc Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Manganese Sulfate, Folic Acid, Calcium Iodate, Biotin, Vitamin D3 Supplement.
Check Evolve Classic Food For Dogs, Super Premium, Crafted Meals, Salmon in Savory Juices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evolve Classic Food For Dogs, Super Premium, Crafted Meals, Salmon in Savory Juices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Evolve Classic Food For Dogs, Super Premium, Crafted Meals, Salmon in Savory Juices is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


