Is Evolve Plant-Based Protein Shake Berry Medley Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- vitamin b12
- 2% of natural flavor
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, CANE SUGAR, CONCENTRATED RED BEET JUICE, CONCENTRATED KALE JUICE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CONCENTRATED SPINACH JUICE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, GELLAN GUM, TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E), PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), TOMATO LYCOPENE EXTRACT (COLOR), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)
Check Evolve Plant-Based Protein Shake Berry Medley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evolve Plant-Based Protein Shake Berry Medley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
Evolve Plant-Based Protein Shake Berry Medley is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


