Is Evolve Protein Shake Cafe Mocha Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, pea protein isolate, soluble corn fiber, cane sugar, cocoa (processed with alkali), natural flavor, tricalcium phosphate, potassium chloride, gellan gum, purified stevia leaf extract, cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check Evolve Protein Shake Cafe Mocha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evolve Protein Shake Cafe Mocha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


