Is Evolve Protein Shake Fruit, 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of salt, natural flavor, purified stevia leaf extract, sodium ascorbate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CANE SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM
Check Evolve Protein Shake Fruit, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evolve Protein Shake Fruit, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


