Is Evolve Protein Shake, Real Plant-Powdered, Ideal Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- natural flavors
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein, Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Less Than 1% Of: Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Gellan Gum, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Organic Stevia Extract, Sodium Phosphate.
Check Evolve Protein Shake, Real Plant-Powdered, Ideal Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evolve Protein Shake, Real Plant-Powdered, Ideal Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Evolve Protein Shake, Real Plant-Powdered, Ideal Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


