Is Evolved 100% Cacao Organic Baking Chocolate Chips, 100% Cacao Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CACAO ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER
Check Evolved 100% Cacao Organic Baking Chocolate Chips, 100% Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evolved 100% Cacao Organic Baking Chocolate Chips, 100% Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


