Is Evolved Chocolate - Organic Chocolate Bar Variety Pack 8 Count - Dairy Free, Soy Free, Paleo Friendly, Vegan Friendly, made with Coconut Sugar - 2.5 oz each (8 count) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic cacao
  • organic almonds
  • organic coconut sugar

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic cacao
organic almonds
organic coconut sugar

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cacao Butter, Almond Sea Salt: Organic Cacao, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Almonds, Himalayan Sea Salt, Crunchy Caramel: Organic Cacao, Organic Maple Syrup, Cashew Milk: Organic Cacao, Organic Cashews, Nutritional Yeast

Check Evolved Chocolate - Organic Chocolate Bar Variety Pack 8 Count - Dairy Free, Soy Free, Paleo Friendly, Vegan Friendly, made with Coconut Sugar - 2.5 oz each (8 count) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Evolved Chocolate - Organic Chocolate Bar Variety Pack 8 Count - Dairy Free, Soy Free, Paleo Friendly, Vegan Friendly, made with Coconut Sugar - 2.5 oz each (8 count) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go