Is Evolved Chocolate - Organic Chocolate Bar Variety Pack 8 Count - Dairy Free, Soy Free, Paleo Friendly, Vegan Friendly, made with Coconut Sugar - 2.5 oz each (8 count) Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cacao Butter, Almond Sea Salt: Organic Cacao, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Almonds, Himalayan Sea Salt, Crunchy Caramel: Organic Cacao, Organic Maple Syrup, Cashew Milk: Organic Cacao, Organic Cashews, Nutritional Yeast

Check Evolved Chocolate - Organic Chocolate Bar Variety Pack 8 Count - Dairy Free, Soy Free, Paleo Friendly, Vegan Friendly, made with Coconut Sugar - 2.5 oz each (8 count) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Evolved Chocolate - Organic Chocolate Bar Variety Pack 8 Count - Dairy Free, Soy Free, Paleo Friendly, Vegan Friendly, made with Coconut Sugar - 2.5 oz each (8 count) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Evolved Chocolate - Organic Chocolate Bar Variety Pack 8 Count - Dairy Free, Soy Free, Paleo Friendly, Vegan Friendly, made with Coconut Sugar - 2.5 oz each (8 count) | Spoonful