Is Evolved Chocolate - Organic Coconut Butter Cups Variety Pack 12 Count: Classic and Caramel Sea Salt - Paleo Friendly, Vegan Friendly, Gluten Free - 1.5 oz each (12 count) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
- organic coconut
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut, Organic Cacao, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cacao Butter, Himalayan Sea Salt, Caramel Sea Salt: Organic Coconut, Himalayan Sea Salt
Check Evolved Chocolate - Organic Coconut Butter Cups Variety Pack 12 Count: Classic and Caramel Sea Salt - Paleo Friendly, Vegan Friendly, Gluten Free - 1.5 oz each (12 count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evolved Chocolate - Organic Coconut Butter Cups Variety Pack 12 Count: Classic and Caramel Sea Salt - Paleo Friendly, Vegan Friendly, Gluten Free - 1.5 oz each (12 count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Evolved Chocolate - Organic Coconut Butter Cups Variety Pack 12 Count: Classic and Caramel Sea Salt - Paleo Friendly, Vegan Friendly, Gluten Free - 1.5 oz each (12 count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


