Is Evolved Chocolate - Organic Coconut Butter Cups Variety Pack 12 Count: Classic and Caramel Sea Salt - Paleo Friendly, Vegan Friendly, Gluten Free - 1.5 oz each (12 count) Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut, Organic Cacao, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cacao Butter, Himalayan Sea Salt, Caramel Sea Salt: Organic Coconut, Himalayan Sea Salt

Check Evolved Chocolate - Organic Coconut Butter Cups Variety Pack 12 Count: Classic and Caramel Sea Salt - Paleo Friendly, Vegan Friendly, Gluten Free - 1.5 oz each (12 count) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Evolved Chocolate - Organic Coconut Butter Cups Variety Pack 12 Count: Classic and Caramel Sea Salt - Paleo Friendly, Vegan Friendly, Gluten Free - 1.5 oz each (12 count) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go