Is Evolved Keto Brownie Batter Filled Dark Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds
  • organic cashews
  • organic almonds
  • coconut
  • organic coconut flour

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao, Organic Jerusalem, Artichoke Fiber, Organic Almonds, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Cashews, Organic Tahini, Organic Coconut Flour, Himalayan Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Almonds, Cashews, Coconut, And Sesame.

Check Evolved Keto Brownie Batter Filled Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Evolved Keto Brownie Batter Filled Dark Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go