Is Evolved Keto Cups Hazelnut Butter Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- organic hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Hazelnuts, Organic Cacao, Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Fiber, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Himalayan Sea Salt, Organic Mct Oil. Contains Hazelnuts. May Contain Traces Of Almonds, Cashews, Coconuts, Macademia Nuts And Walnuts.
Check Evolved Keto Cups Hazelnut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evolved Keto Cups Hazelnut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Evolved Keto Cups Hazelnut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


