Is Evolving Kneads Chocolate Chip Cookie Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut extract
- coconut oil
- coconut cream
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorghum Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips Derived From Sustainable Harvested Cocoa Beans (unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar), Rice Bran Oil, Brown Sugar, Water, Vegan Butter, (high Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Cream (coconut Extract, Water), Coconut Oil, Natural Flavors (derived From Flaxseed, Oregano, And Plums), Sea Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Sunflower Lecithin, Nutritional Yeast, Vegan Lactic Acid, Aquafaba (chickpeas), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Annatto Extract), Vanilla Extract, Organic Flaxseed Meal, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Baking Soda (sodium Bicarbonate), Baking Powder (corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate). Contains: Coconut. May Contains Peanuts And Coconut.
Check Evolving Kneads Chocolate Chip Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evolving Kneads Chocolate Chip Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


