Is ew Cascadia Gluten Free Farmhouse Sandwich Bread" Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, natural starter (millet flour, water), whole grain flours (brown rice, millet), tapioca flour, xanthan gum, sea salt, psyllium husk powder.
Check ew Cascadia Gluten Free Farmhouse Sandwich Bread" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ew Cascadia Gluten Free Farmhouse Sandwich Bread" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking


