Is E.Wedel Milk Chocolate With Blueberry & Wild Strawberry 100G Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate 50% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (From Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin And E 476, Flavouring), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Condensed Apple Pulp, Dried Yoghurt, Wild Strawberry Preparation (Glucose - Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Starch, Wild Strawberry Pulp, Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Stabiliser: Pectins, Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid, Colours: Carmines, Curcumin), Blueberry Preparation (Glucose - Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Concentrated Blueberry Juice, Modified Starch, Stabiliser: Pectins, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavouring, Colours: Carmines, Anthocyanins), Dried Whey (From Milk), Dried Whole Milk, Humectant (Sorbitols), Alcohol, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator Citric Acid, Colour (Carmines), Contains 0, Blueberry Juice And 0, Wild Strawberry Pulp, Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 29% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum

Check E.Wedel Milk Chocolate With Blueberry & Wild Strawberry 100G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

E.Wedel Milk Chocolate With Blueberry & Wild Strawberry 100G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go