Is ewman's Own Dressing Raspberry & Walnut Vinaigrette 16 oz" Soy Free?

Description
Newman's Own Raspberry & Walnut Salad Dressing is a delightful fruity and nutty vinaigrette that is perfect for salads and can also be used as a marinade. This gluten-free dressing is made with 100% royalties from the sale of food products, which are given to charities through the Newman's Own Foundation. Reviewers rave about this dressing, describing it as the best oil and vinegar option with great flavor and versatility. It is highly recommended for any salad. With its combination of fruity sweetness and nutty undertones, Newman's Own Raspberry & Walnut Salad Dressing is a favorite among salad enthusiasts.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil and
soybean oil and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Newman's Own Raspberry & Walnut Salad Dressing is a delightful fruity and nutty vinaigrette that is perfect for salads and can also be used as a marinade. This gluten-free dressing is made with 100% royalties from the sale of food products, which are given to charities through the Newman's Own Foundation. Reviewers rave about this dressing, describing it as the best oil and vinegar option with great flavor and versatility. It is highly recommended for any salad. With its combination of fruity sweetness and nutty undertones, Newman's Own Raspberry & Walnut Salad Dressing is a favorite among salad enthusiasts.
Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL), RED WINE VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: RASPBERRY, WALNUTS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC*, SPICES, NATURAL ELDERBERRY EXTRACT AND ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check ewman's Own Dressing Raspberry & Walnut Vinaigrette 16 oz" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ewman's Own Dressing Raspberry & Walnut Vinaigrette 16 oz" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
ewman's Own Dressing Raspberry & Walnut Vinaigrette 16 oz" is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


