Is Ex-Lax Regular Strength Chocolated Stimulant Laxative 48 ea Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
In Each Piece: Active Ingredients: Sennosides (15 mg), Stimulant Laxative. In Each Piece: Inactive Ingredients: Cocoa Powder, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Palm), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sugar, Vanilla, Whey Powder (Milk).
Check Ex-Lax Regular Strength Chocolated Stimulant Laxative 48 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ex-Lax Regular Strength Chocolated Stimulant Laxative 48 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ex-Lax Regular Strength Chocolated Stimulant Laxative 48 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


