Is Ex-Lax Regular Strength Chocolated Stimulant Laxative 48 ea Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
In Each Piece: Active Ingredients: Sennosides (15 mg), Stimulant Laxative. In Each Piece: Inactive Ingredients: Cocoa Powder, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Palm), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sugar, Vanilla, Whey Powder (Milk).
Check Ex-Lax Regular Strength Chocolated Stimulant Laxative 48 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ex-Lax Regular Strength Chocolated Stimulant Laxative 48 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ex-Lax Regular Strength Chocolated Stimulant Laxative 48 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


