Is Excalibur Jalapeno Ranch Flavored Patty Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modfied food starch

modfied food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

encapsulated salt (sodiu, chloride, hydrogenated vegetable oil (soybean, palm, and/or cottonseed)), spices (including celery seed), garlic and onion powder, sweet cream buttermilk powder, dehydrated jalapeno, natural fruit and spices extractives, maltodextrin, dry vinegar, natural flavors, salt, whole milk powder, modfied food starch, citric acid, cultured buttermilk, vinegar solids.

Check Excalibur Jalapeno Ranch Flavored Patty against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchMeal Prep