Is Excedrin Migraine Caplets Vegan?

Ingredients
Acetaminophen, Aspirin, Caffeine. Inactive Ingredients Benzoic Acid, Carnauba Wax, Fd&C Blue No. 1, Hypromellose, Light Mineral Oil, Low-Substituted Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polysorbate 20, Povidone, Propylene Glycol, Simethicone, Sorbitan Monolaurate, Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide
Check Excedrin Migraine Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Excedrin Migraine Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Excedrin Migraine Caplets is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


