Is Excedrin Tension Headache Relief Caplets Without Aspirin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active (In Each Caplet), : Acetaminophen 500, Formulated With 65Caffeine, Inactive Benzoic Acid, Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium (May Contain These ), Crospovidone (May Contain These ), Fd&c Red No, 27 Lake, D&c Yellow No, 10 Lake, Fd&c Blue No, 1 Lake, Fd&c Red No, 40, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Methylparaben (May Contain These ), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Mineral Oil, Polysorbate 20, Povidone, Pregelatinized Starch, Propylene Glycol, Propylparaben (May Contain These ), Simethicone Emulsion, Sorbitan Monolaurate, Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide
Check Excedrin Tension Headache Relief Caplets Without Aspirin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Excedrin Tension Headache Relief Caplets Without Aspirin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Excedrin Tension Headache Relief Caplets Without Aspirin is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


