Is Excel Mashed Potato Pearls - 28 oz. pouch 2pk Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (Dry), Canola Oil Preserved With Citric Acid And Bht, Sal Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Color, Mun And Diglycerides, Natural And Artif Flavor, Freshness Preserved With Sodium Bisulfite And Bht Contains Milk And Sulfite
Check Excel Mashed Potato Pearls - 28 oz. pouch 2pk Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Excel Mashed Potato Pearls - 28 oz. pouch 2pk Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz, 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
DeLallo Pasta Gnocchi Potato Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Excel Mashed Potato Pearls - 28 oz. pouch 2pk Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Granule


