Is Excel Peppermint Gum Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp peppermint flavor delivers an immediate cool sensation; the firm pellet texture softens into a sustained, resilient chew suitable for breath-freshening after meals, during travel, or while working and studying. Reviewers commonly note strong initial cooling, good longevity, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in flavor persistence across pieces and performance.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp peppermint flavor delivers an immediate cool sensation; the firm pellet texture softens into a sustained, resilient chew suitable for breath-freshening after meals, during travel, or while working and studying. Reviewers commonly note strong initial cooling, good longevity, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in flavor persistence across pieces and performance.
Ingredients
Maltitol, Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Gum Arabic, Mannitol, Soy Lecithin, Colour, Aspartame, Acesulfame-potassium, Carnauba Wax, Aspartame: 10,7 Mg, Acesulfame-potassium: 2,42 Pieces, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine
Check Excel Peppermint Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Excel Peppermint Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Where to buy
Excel Peppermint Gum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


