Is Excel Refreshers Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum base, Mannitol, Natural and artificial flavours, Gum arabic, Aspartame, Malic acid, Soy lecithin, Sebitol, Citric acid, Sucralose, Allura red. Aspartoutains phenylalanine. Ingrédients: Xylitol, Base de gomme, Mannitol, Arômes matique, Lecithine de soja, Sorbitol, Acide citrique, Sucralose naturels et artificiels, Gomme arabique, Aspartame, Acide Rouge allura. L'aspartame contient de la phenylalanine. CALZBOG 800 DO NOT EXPOSE TO EXTREME HEAT NE PAS EXPOSER À UNE CHALEUR EXTREME
Check Excel Refreshers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Excel Refreshers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


