Is L'Oreal Excellence Excellence Créme 5.3 Golden Brown: 100% Grey, nourished shine, for rich vibrant results. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- 1279162 - colouring cream: aqua / water
- glycerin
- b222323/2
- 2-amino-3-hydroxypyridine
1279162 - colouring cream: aqua / water
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1279162 - Colouring Cream: Aqua / Water , Cetearyl Alcohol , Ammonium Hydroxide , Ceteareth-25 , Cocamide Mea , Stearic Acid , Palmitic Acid , Propylene Glycol , P-Aminophenol , M-Aminophenol , 2-Amino-3-Hydroxypyridine , Ascorbic Acid , Sodium Sulfite , Sodium Hydroxide , Hydroxybenzomorpholine , Sodium Lauryl Sulfate , Hydroxyethyl-3,4-Methylenedioxyaniline Hcl , Sodium Metabisulfite , 6-Hydroxyindole , Polyquaternium-6 , Isopropyl Myristate , P-Phenylenediamine , Myristic Acid , Cetrimonium Chloride , Tetrasodium Edta , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z70028889/1). 1210216 - Developer: Aqua / Water , Hydrogen Peroxide , Cetearyl Alcohol , Sodium Lauryl Sulfate , Sodium Benzoate , Etidronic Acid , Citric Acid , Tetrasodium Edta. (F.I.L. B222323/2). 1247249 A - Gentle Ph Shampoo: Aqua / Water , Sodium Laureth Sulfate , Glycol Distearate , Sodium Chloride , Cocamidopropyl Betaine , Dimethicone , Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride , Cocamide Mea , Coco-Betaine , Sodium Benzoate , Sodium Hydroxide , Sodium Hyaluronate , Steareth-6 , Phenoxyethanol , Acetic Acid , Peg-100 Stearate , Trideceth-10 , Trideceth-3 , Salicylic Acid , Fumaric Acid , Linalool , Benzyl Alcohol , Amodimethicone , Isoeugenol , Carbomer , Citric Acid , Hexylene Glycol , Hexyl Cinnamal , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z70029922/1). 1247250 - Nourishing Mask: Aqua / Water , Cetearyl Alcohol , Dimethicone , Glycerin , Behentrimonium Chloride , Lactic Acid , Sodium Laureth Sulfate , Sodium Hyaluronate , Sodium Hydroxide , Phenoxyethanol , Linalool , Benzyl Alcohol , Amodimethicone , Isopropyl Alcohol , Isoeugenol , Cetrimonium Chloride , Hexyl Cinnamal , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z70036686/1).
Check L'Oreal Excellence Excellence Créme 5.3 Golden Brown: 100% Grey, nourished shine, for rich vibrant results. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Excellence Excellence Créme 5.3 Golden Brown: 100% Grey, nourished shine, for rich vibrant results. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
L'Oreal Excellence Excellence Créme 5.3 Golden Brown: 100% Grey, nourished shine, for rich vibrant results. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


