Is Exceptional by ASDA 12 Italian Inspired Meatballs 340g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Beef (55%), Pork (35%), Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Pea Protein, Parsley, Basil, Salt, Spices, Potassium Chloride, Herbs, Yeast Extract, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Extracts of Rosemary), Flavouring, Chilli Flakes, Green Tea Extract
Check Exceptional by ASDA 12 Italian Inspired Meatballs 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA 12 Italian Inspired Meatballs 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatyHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSandwich


