Is Exceptional by ASDA 2 British Vintage Cheddar Beef Steak Burgers 340g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef chuck
  • beef

beef chuck

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (58%), Beef Chuck (20%), Vintage Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (14%), Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Water, Maize Starch (contains Sulphites), Chives (1%), Tapioca Starch (contains Sulphites), Salt, Yeast Extract, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Flavouring, Black Pepper, Green Tea Extract, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary)

Check Exceptional by ASDA 2 British Vintage Cheddar Beef Steak Burgers 340g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
MeatySavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSnacking