Is Exceptional by ASDA 2 British Vintage Cheddar Beef Steak Burgers 340g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- beef chuck
- vintage cheddar cheese
- beef
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Beef (58%), Beef Chuck (20%), Vintage Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (14%), Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Water, Maize Starch (contains Sulphites), Chives (1%), Tapioca Starch (contains Sulphites), Salt, Yeast Extract, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Flavouring, Black Pepper, Green Tea Extract, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary)
Check Exceptional by ASDA 2 British Vintage Cheddar Beef Steak Burgers 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA 2 British Vintage Cheddar Beef Steak Burgers 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
85% Lean / 15% Fat Angus Ground Beef Steak Burgers, 4 Count, 1.33 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural*
Holten's Chop House Steak Burgers, Angus, Beef Sirloin
Chop House By Holten Steak Burgers, Angus Beef
Waitrose 2 British Native Breed Rump Steak Beef Burgers
Sainsbury's 4 British Beef Steak Burgers, Taste the Difference 680g
About this product
Meat · Patty


