Is Exceptional by ASDA 6 Cumberland Pork Sausages 400g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pork (85%), Water, Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Dextrose (contains Sulphites), White Pepper, Black Pepper, Herbs, Cornflour (contains Sulphites), Nutmeg, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Mace, Onion Powder, Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Sausage Casing [Calcium Alginate]
Check Exceptional by ASDA 6 Cumberland Pork Sausages 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA 6 Cumberland Pork Sausages 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
PepperySavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemGrillingLunchMeal Prep


