Is Exceptional by ASDA All-Butter Free From Belgian Chocolate Chunk Shortbread Rounds 150g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Unsalted Butter (Milk) (29%), Rice Flour, Belgian Milk Chocolate Chunks (20%) [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Corn Starch, Sugar, Maize Flour, Emulsifier (Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Salt, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Exceptional by ASDA All-Butter Free From Belgian Chocolate Chunk Shortbread Rounds 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA All-Butter Free From Belgian Chocolate Chunk Shortbread Rounds 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButteryChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


