Is Exceptional by ASDA Belgian Chocolate Dairy Ice Cream 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whipping Cream (Milk) (40%), Whole Milk (32%), Belgian Dark Chocolate (12%) [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, Stabilisers (Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Exceptional by ASDA Belgian Chocolate Dairy Ice Cream 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA Belgian Chocolate Dairy Ice Cream 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


