Is Exceptional by ASDA Carrot Cake Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soft Cheese Frosting (28%) [Sugar, Full Fat Soft Cheese [Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Sea Salt], Unsalted Butter (Milk), Cornflour, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Carrots (11%), Rapeseed Oil, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Pasteurised Whole Egg, Sugar, Soft Brown Sugar [Sugar, Cane Molasses], Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sultanas (6%), Humectant (Glycerol), Pasteurised Egg White, Pineapple, Orange Pulp, Cornflour, Walnuts (1%), Golden Syrup, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Potassium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Mixed Spice, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Orange Oil, Palm Oil

Check Exceptional by ASDA Carrot Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast