Is Exceptional by ASDA Duck Fat 220g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • duck fat

duck fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Duck Fat

Check Exceptional by ASDA Duck Fat 220g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep