Is Exceptional by ASDA Exceptional by Fruity Berry Muesli 500g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholegrain wheat flakes
- toasted wholegrain wheat flakes
- wheat
- wholegrain oat flakes
wholegrain wheat flakes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Barley Flakes (18%), Wholegrain Oat Flakes (18%), Wholegrain Wheat Flakes (12%), Toasted Wholegrain Wheat Flakes [Wheat, Barley Malt], Raspberry Flavour Barley Flakes [Barley Flakes, Sugar, Carrot Extract, Blackcurrant Extract, Flavouring], Sweetened Dried Cranberry Slices (7%) [Cranberries, Sugar], Sultanas (6%), Flame Raisins (6%), Raisins (6%), Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Freeze Dried Sour Cherry Slices (1%), Freeze Dried Redcurrants (1%), Freeze Dried Blackcurrants (0.5%), Freeze Dried Strawberry Pieces (0.5)
Check Exceptional by ASDA Exceptional by Fruity Berry Muesli 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA Exceptional by Fruity Berry Muesli 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


