Is Exceptional by ASDA Exceptional by Three Fruits Marmalade 340g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Seville Orange Pulp (21%), White Grapefruit (17%), Lemon Pulp (7%), Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Orange Oil, Lemon Oil, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Prepared with 55g of Fruit per 100g and total Sugar content 63g per 100g
Check Exceptional by ASDA Exceptional by Three Fruits Marmalade 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA Exceptional by Three Fruits Marmalade 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
CitrusBitterSweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping


